♥ Instagram @jeanrin ♥

Sunday, August 7, 2016

RINVIN're going to be Parents!!

Writing this post when I'm in my 17th weeks.. (Yeah!!)

Finally passed the sensitive 3 months ~ 12 weeks of silent...
Happy that we had passed that period and let's not beat around the bush and lay it on straight...


Yes I'm pregnant!!

No more shhhhhh...

I have been waiting to announce and now that I can finally spill the beans... It had been so hard keeping hum and sitting on the news.. Especially when family and friends keep asking when we wanna have our own and blah blah blah so on.... Even when I heard friends announcing they were pregnant....

Trying period
As you may have read it, I lost my precious one last Sept'15 and Hubb and I been trying hard since then even though Doc recommended to wait at least a year..
Been super paranoid over months and months, trying all ways and methods, from lying flats from mins to pillow underneath yr butts.. Hahaha.. Yes you may be laughing but I really try it all..
And
Conclusion is pillow under yr butts is definitely a myth.. If it's inside, it is...
At last, I decided to buy the ovulation kits from TaoBao (oh man this is really creeps....!) It works wonders!!! I been recommend my friends who is trying to use it.. It definitely help a lot, at least for my case..

First try and Bomb...

I have super irregular menses which make mi even harder to keep track my most fertile period..

I super recommend the ovulation kits..

Of coz dun have to buy those from Watson la.. There's plenty ppl selling in Carousell, or you can just get it from Taobao.. It works the same.. Mine is from Taobao anyway.. 1 pc abt 20 cents, why not...

First Scan

Feeling so much relieve when Gynae confirmed my pregnancy.. My heart was jumping so fast that I can't catch my breath at all.. I bet Hubb feels the same too..

Due to my previous loss, Gynae was also kinda paranoid, same goes to Hubb and myself.. Was given a injection to protect the womb and the baby plus oral medicine too.. I'm having spotting at that time too..

Second/Third Scan

One fine day, I was bleeding than the usual spotting.. Was so worry that I rushed to see gynae.. Feel so relieve when gynae confirmed the heart beat and assure everything is just fine..

But I was given 1 month of bed rest hospital leave for me to have to good rest at home..

Surprisingly, I didn't gain weight in fact I lose abit of my weight.. Was quite worry abt it at the beginning..

Fourth Scan

Everything started to settle down. Feeling more relax already.. I'm glad everything turn out well and smooth..

Heartbeat normal!

Size normal!

My weight just a few hundred grams gain, but Gynae assure mi that everything is fine as long as Baby is growing well..

Did Panaroma test (DNA test) turn out fine too and we know the gender already..

Hubb dun wish mi to announce it so soon.. So gonna wait till Sept, till Hubb announced it in his FB.. *Roll eye* But I like..

Pregnancy announcement

Decided to use Hubb instead of myself in our announcement photo.. Still feeling bad toward Hubb... But it is absolutely no wrong way to announce it like this ma.. Horr..

Main reason is SPECIAL ~ Dun you think so~~~~!? At least I think so la.. 

Another reason is I can't find the prefect shot for the announcement.. Dunno why every photos cannot make it.. Kinda sad lah.... Jin long bo selfies liao lo...


Feeling so great right now.. Can't wait for my next visit for detail scan~~~~


No comments: